--Sharing is Caring--

LIST OF CANDIDATES PROVISIONALLY SHORTLISTED UNDER DBT-JRF BET-2017

Shortlisted candidates who have already completed the qualifying exam should send photocopy (preferably attested by HOD or a gazetted officer else self-attested) of all the documents listed below to DBTJRF programme office at the earliest, but not later than 30th April 2018. In case of candidates with result awaited, shortlisting will be valid only on fulfilling the eligibility criteria of BET 2017 in qualifying degree exam.

List of Documents required:

1. Copy of the BET-2017 Hall Ticket
2. Certificate of Date of Birth (SSC certificate)
3. Final mark sheet of the qualifying exam
4. Certificate of the qualifying exam (if available)
5. For SC/ST/PH candidates, proof for the category, preferably in English
6. For OBC candidates, latest non-creamy layer certificate, preferably in English (Format)
7. A Cover letter mentioning address for communication, phone/mobile number and email id.

Documents are to be sent to the following address:

Coordinator, DBT-JRF Programme
Biotech Consortium India Limited
5th Floor, Anuvrat Bhawan
210, Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Marg,
New Delhi – 110 002

Award letter will be issued after verification of all the eligibility documents including the final mark sheet of qualifying exam (M.Sc/M.Tech/B.Tech., etc) within one year from the date of declaration of BET 2017 result. Selection can be revoked if eligibility documents are not found in order.

Activation of the fellowship (upon joining an Institute/University) is to be done within two years from the date of issue of award letter. DBT-JRF fellowship will be activated from the date of issue of award letter or from the date of joining the institute/university, whichever is later.

Category-I JRFs will be eligible to activate the fellowship upon joining PhD programme in any University or Institute in India. Category-II students will be eligible for joining in DBT sponsored research projects with fellowship equivalent to NET/GATE qualifications as per current DST guidelines, subject to selection through institutional selection process. Category-II students will not receive any fellowship from DBT-JRF programme.

Candidates can download their score card of BET-2017 by going to link (https://cdn.digialm.com/EForms/configuredHtml/1065/51247/login.html) using their Application ID and password.

CATEGORY- I

Category I candidates can enrol in PhD programme in any Indian University/Institution.

Application NoCandidate Name
1005754RISHAV  MITRA
1009984H A S SHRI KISHORE
1000137DASVIT SADANAND SHETTY
1004587FIRDOUSI PARVEZ
1003050ROHIT RAVINDRA NALAWADE
1004731SOHAM CHOUDHURY
1007440SHAILESH SANJAY KESKAR
1005551ANIKA GOYAL
1000287VIVEK HARI SUNDAR G
1002144USHASHI BANERJEE
1006963AIMAN MASROOR
1007162VAISHNAVI S
1006822SAGARIKA SARANGI
1003850SHIVANI KHATRI
1000314VIVEK KUMAR SHARMA
1009102ABRAHAM BINOY MATHEW
1009713VIKAS RAMYAGYA TIWARI
1007101CHANDRA DEV
1003776SRIRAM BHARATH GUGULOTHU
1006547NAZIA HUSSAIN
1006966WAJAHAT ALI KHAN
1005013SHLOK JINDAL
1004784SOMESH ROY
1000483VIKHE PARIMAL LAXMAN
1001160KAUSTUV DAS
1003114SONAM
1005881MEENAKSHI
1008237KHUSHBOO RANI SINGH
1007464AKILA T
1006153SOUMITRA SHRIKRISHNA MARATHE
1000533PRATHVI SINGH
1003624MOHIT ARORA
1008137ARCHIT GUPTA
1000641OSAMA MUKHTAR
1006489NISHA ANN VISWAN
1002673KUNJAN HARIT
1009014SHREYASI MAHESH ATHALYE
1001068MEHA PRAVIN JADHAV
1003654CUCKOO TERESA JETTO
1000807ROHIT KUMAR
1001701SOUGATA BHATTACHARJEE
1001312ANUSHA CHANDRASHEKARMATH
1010164PRATIKSHA SARANGI
Recommended for you:
FSSAI Food Analyst Examination 2018 - Official Notification
1003747KEYA KATARE
1008186LALITHA GAVYA S
1003207RAMAKRISHNAN P
1007216KUSUMIKA  SINHA ROY
1005463SATISH BHARATHWAJ VISWANATHAN
1008415ANNAPOORNA P KARTHYAYANI
1002292SEBABRATA MAITY
1006303ATHARVA AJAY KARULKAR
1001094JAYANT ANANT KULKARNI
1006915PRADIPTA PAL
1000819DEBOLINA GANGULY
1007275MANTI KUMAR SAHA
1009937MONICA UPADHYAY
1000307DEEPTI PRASAD
1008795MARUTINANDAN SHUKLA
1003362BUB NIDHI KIRTIKUMAR
1000645GAGANDEEP SINGH
1002572VIVEK ARORA
1005408SIMANTI PAL
1000136AYUSHI ABHAY DATEY
1008363PRASHANT RAWAT
1010467GAURAV SRIVASTAVA
1008365SANTANU GHOSH
1000626PRATHAM PRAKASH PHADTE
1009795ARAVIND  R
1010663PRIYANKA MADAAN
1002012PRIYANKA SARKAR
1001019SRINIVASAN GANESH KUMAR
1004148SALIQUE HASSAN SHAHAM
1002647ANIL  KUMAR
1007742JEEVOTHAM S
1001520PARICHITA PRIYADARSHINI
1010206ABHISHEK KUMAR DAS
1007557AMARTYA GHOSH
1010280RUTUJA MURLIDHAR SONKAR
1002057SOMNATH NIVRUTTI CHAVANKE
1005817SAMPAT NARAYAN SATAPATHY
1001088NEELANJANA SARKAR
1000979PRITIKANA JANA
1009975NITIN SHARMA
1004926ANUSHYA A
1009186MRUNAL RAJENDRA INGAWALE
1004665ABHISHEK VIJAY THAKKAR
1006686M S SOUJANYA
1002191CHAITANYA SANTOSH HARAM
1006235GAGAN DEV
1008110ARONI MITRA
1005326KAZI ATIKUR RAHMAN
1002736KRITIKA MEHTA
1006032JANANI R
1003935DEBADRITA BASU
1001287SUNIL KUMAR
1002633NABODITA SINHA
1000412SARANYA SRINIVASAN
1004965MEGHNA SUDHESH
1002030ARUN NANDWANI
1006050RAJAT PATIL
1001043MONICA P
1000730PIYALI MONDAL
1002941SAEED UZ ZAFAR
1004207VIBHA KUMARI
1003960NIDHI KANWAL
1003740PRIYAM RAUT
1006610RAMSANKAR  C
1001798TAHER ALI AKODIAWALA
1003878RAHUL
1007709MD RAMIZ RAZA
1008592SITANSHU KUMAR SARANGI
1008962RUCHA SUHAS PATIL
1009047VISHNU KUMAR
1008481CITU
1007289SHRUTHI LAKSHMI P
1002475TANMAY BHATTAD
1006659SATYAJIT MUKHOPADHYAY
1010575DEEPTI PRAKASH RANE
1000408ARPITA SINGH
1004334AMRITA  MISHRA
1000059RAKHI
1007221SAHELI KUNDU
1009103SWAPNIL MADHAVRAO HINGOLE
1000957PALLAVI RAJ SHARMA
1001087SAUMYA RAIZADA
1006159RUMAISA KHAN
1003736PRIYANSHU SHARMA
1004840ABHISHEK  DAS
1006379AMAN  NIKHIL
1000437SELVESHWARI S
1003398PRANAV RAVINDRA ADHYAPAK
1002097SHARMILA TALUKDAR
1004997SHEETAL RAMANI
1004541KHUSHBU GUPTA
1004531RAHUL SINGH RAWAT
1000187SIMRAN KAUR
1004431BEDABALLI DEY
1003095GOUDSHELWAR RENUKA DURGADAS
1004123CHANDAN MUNI REDDY
1002490ALIKA SARKAR
1006646SHUBHASHIS DAS
1010434NEHA GUPTA
1001474MONIKA JAIN
1003729PRIYA  ARORA
1003215JANKIRAM BAPURAO KADAM
1005772SWATI RAJPUT
1010606MAHIMA SAGAR SAHU
1006430HEMANT NATH GOSWAMI
1006939TASNEEM FATIMA
1002034VIRENDER KUMAR
1005975KM KEERTI GUPTA
1001369SIVAKUMAR P
1010192DHANANJAYA BAGHAR
1004130BHAVYA C
1000731MOHAN MUKESH MALVIYA
1008223MOHAMMAD
1002587SHARATH S
1005983CHIBBHI  K B
1002831RAHAMTULLAH
1001212NAVANEETHA KRISHNAN J
1000349MAHARRISH CHELLADURAI
1000691VINOTHINI V
1001278AMIT KUMAR SAHU
1000300NARENKUMAR.M
1009505JAYARAM  M
1008011GAURAV SAINI
1006467DEEPENDER KUMAR
1005357GUDDETI ROHITH KUMAR
1010601SHINGOTE PRASHANT RAGHUNATH
1000409SURBHI RAWAT
1001138KIRAN  KUMARI
1008512MEGHA
1006202HIRAKJYOTI  DAS
1000296ABDUL HASAN
1009531PRUTHVI M
1004078YUGANDHARA BABANAPPA JIRWANKAR
1006293PUSHPA SINGH
1008699AMAR PRAJAPATI
1010754BHUPENDRA SINGH
1000061VARUN KUMAR
1008845MD ZAKIR HUSSAIN
Recommended for you:
GATE 2019 Notification, Application Date, Deadline & Eligibility
1003428SMITA YADAV
1004151ANIL KUMAR SINGH
1003180RUCHI RAJENDRA MALWADE
1003711POONAM RANI
1004919PRATIMA KUMARI
1007548JYOTI SINGH
1001915ANKITA NITINKUMAR GANDHI
1005687MOTIRAM SAHU
1002023SISILA V
1001394ANAMIKA KUMARI ANUJA
1006912KISHORE ARAVIND RAVICHANDRAN
1004929THAKARE MANIKRAO RAMKRISHANA
1005337ABHISHEK SINGH
1002064MUKESH KUMAR
1000514SONU KUMAR
1010726RAVI DUTT
1008375KARTHIKA BALASUBRAMANIAM
1008132OMKAR HANUMANT INDARI
1006556NATESH  J
1008611FAHIMA  MUNAVAR K
1001776RIMPI  SAIKIA
1001972TANMOY DEBNATH
1000643ANURAG  KUMAR
1003142HITESHWARI SINHA
1004419SHUBHANGI GOVINDPRASAD

BHAWANGIRKAR

1006587AJEET KUMAR
1002230ANJALI  BARNWAL
1003861SHIVANI SAHU
1006025ALKA KUMARI
1003657SURENDRA KUMAR PRAJAPAT
1007409JAYA SAINI
1001134SIDDHANTA VIJAY NIKTE
1004543SOORYA VIJAYAN
1001197DEEPIKA JAISWAL
1003110AMIT KUMAR
1002131RITU  YADAV
1005096AKHILESH NEGI
1002618BABY SHAMA
1006740AMIR  FARAZ
1009780ASAMA RAFIK MAHAT
1008609VIVEK CHANDRASHEKAR SUSVIRKAR
1001519SHUBHAJIT DAS
1003159UMESH KUMAR DHAWAN
1002215LATIKA
1005298MEENAKSHI
1004344ABINASH BISWAJIT SETHY
1007723SHWETA SHYAM PRASSANAWAR
1001041ARADHANA PRIYADARSINI
1003869MANINDER KAUR
1009635ARPITA  SARKAR
1001114MAYASHREE  DAS
1006224PANKAJ  KUMAR
1007385KUNAL BABARAO DHOKNE
1009510VIPIN KUMAR
1002107RAKESH NOGIYA
1002385RAJESH GUJJU
1003578KAJAL GANGARAM KAMBLE
1003106J L SAI KIRAN
1008125VIJAY KUMAR
1004924PANKAJ CHOPRA
1002410PRIYA Y
1000761CHANDANA MALAKAR
1003903MANVENDRA PRATAP VERMA
1002237BHAGYASHREE MADHAV SHELAR
1001198A T VIVEK
1000647SUBHOJEET BISWAS
1003117SEEMA BHARATIYA
1004105SONTI ROY
1003812SHIVANGI
1002187DURGESH PARIHAR
1004061RISHI KUMAR
1000755BHARAT VIRASH
1000419ALAKESH
1005781RISHABH  PANKAJ
1002283MEENAKSHI VERMA
1003286SANJAY KUMAR
1000286KANIGANTI SIRISHA
1007956BUSI  RAKESH
1005890SANDAL DEEP BASOTRA
1003176ANSHU  MATHUR
1007434KANIKA CHANDRA
1001610PRABHAT KUMAR BARA
1009258REVINUS NONGKYNRIH
1000861JOHN PAUL SWER
1001002PRAVIN  KUMAR
1000555TANUSHREE BALDEO MADAVI
1004744M HIMALAYA NAIK
1005532MEHMOOD ALI
1004769NEHA KHALKHO
1002747DASUKLANG LYNGDOH NONGBRI
1004139ANITA KUMARI
1000996VIKRAM KUMAR SHARMA
1001301RINCHUILA SHIMPHRUI
1008355SANJAY KUMAR BHARIYA
1003528SWETA KUJUR
1000320KEYUR NATHTHUBHAI PATEL
1006643HARSHADA TILU KANKONKAR
1005419RITIRITAO  BRAHMA
1005466EKONTHUNG EZUNG
1004257JOIEDEVIVRESON MAWLEIN
1000268BANRAPLANG KHARSHANDI
1004347RIMEKA SHISHA KHARBUDON
1006622BHASWATEE  DAS
1001586CHETAN RAJKUMAR DOSHI
1006874SURAJ KUMAR ACHARYA
1005908ARNAB  BISWAS
1000257RUDRAPPA GATTU
1003172KIRAN SURESH MAWALE
1002423SANTOSH KUMAR
1002509KESHAV KUMAR CHOUDHARY

 

Category- I Cut Off:

SL.NOCATEGORYCUT-OFF
1GENERAL160
2OTHER BACKWARD CLASSES122
3SCHEDULED CASTE100
4SCHEDULED TRIBE81
5DIFFERENTLY ABLED66


CATEGORY- II

Candidates will be ONLY eligible for joining in DBT sponsored research projects with fellowship equivalent to NET/GATE qualifications as per current DST guidelines, subject to selection through institutional selection process. Category-II candidates will not receive any fellowship from DBT-JRF programme.

Application NoName
1009038ASHISH SAHRAWAT
1009213SUSHIL CHOUDHARY
1003595ANJALI SOMANATHAN
1003898SAEE SUBHASH GHARPURE
1002368SHRADDHA VIJAY LAHOTI
1004871MEGHNA SUHAG
1004160SHARADA PRASAD PANDA
1003913ANNAPURNA BANSAL
1005336SAKSHI
1003866RASHI SAXENA
1008756BHAKTI RADHESHYAM DAYAMA
1008315INDRANIL MONDAL
1008046SHREE PADMA M
1007482VIBHANSHU KUMAR
1006459R.SUKANYA
1004404NIKHIL RAMANI IYER
1006797MANASVINI MARKANDEY
1001342NAYAN TIWARI
1010388SHARANI CHOUDHURY
1002938RUCHI  RANI
1008443VAMSI BHARADWAJ S.V.
1003890SUSHIL KUMAR SOLANKI
1001291ADITI SHARMA
1001647VARUN  RATHI
1007445RAHUL SHARMA
1001695SUGANDHA SINGH
1007945TEJAN HARSUKHBHAI LODHIYA
1006522RAJSHREE GUPTA
1009340VELUGONDA NAGARAJU REDDY
1006154PRANAY DEY
1003161MEENAKSHI RAWAT
1001791KARPAGAM  U S
1000311SAYLI ANIL DONGRE
1005325ARKAPRABHA BANERJEE
1005853EKSHIKHA BHAGTANI
1002178AJAY SINGH SAWNER
1007916BHARAT CHANDRA DASH
1004715GANESH
1000327ATUL BASNAL
1001885ABHILASHA  RAWAT
1002040SHROBONA GUHA
1006994ASHIMA
1004150SHIRSA PALIT
1004681DOLLY CHETAN MEHTA
1010731K LALITHA
1006622BHASWATEE  DAS
1009516ARPITA SACHAN
1002342ADITYA ANAND
1005352APHRODITE CHAKRABORTY
1008613JAYANTI VAISHNAV
1001830PRIYA ACHHELAL UPADHYAY
1003011NISHI SAHU
1007299PRIYANKA
1000667ASWATHY  S
1007336MEERA CHRISTOPHER
1003147SURYA P H
1007311MOHD AZEEM KHAN
1000521SONA CHARLES
1010410RAJAPRIYA V
1002103LAV KUMAR JAISWAL
1004311TANUSRI ROY
1007288HALIDEV KRISHNA BOTTA
1009501RINKI  KUMARI
1007023DILAWAR  SINGH
1005171DHRUVIT KANAIYALAL UMRALIYA
1006977SABA FARHEEN
1000790SASIKALADEVI R
1004898NANDHA KUMAR S
1003576SHUBHRA SACHAN
1003422SREEKALA S
1005180VIKAS MAURYA
1003293VIBHA KAMATI
1006377SAPANA SHARMA
1010034NEHA CHOUDHARY
1008885RAJALAKSHMI  P S
1006704RAHUL SHARMA
1009362SURESH KUMAR K S
1000673PARMESHWAR VITTHAL GAVANDE
1002724AVINASH CHANDRA KUSHWAHA
1005125MOHD RIZWAN JAMEEL
1010775SHWETA MAHALING JANGAM
1000905PRATIMA GUPTA
1004511A HARISH KUMAR
1009372VIDHYA LAKSHMI M
1002569LOKESH KUMAR
1008941VIVEK GHOSE
1004064RAJKUMAR RAMESH GURUPWAR
1009464NIKHIL
1005307SANA AMIR
1006211NAKKA RAJESH
1002376ABHAY  KUMAR
1003644SHIVANSHI KUMAR
1009188SWATI THANGARIYAL
1003035PRASHANT TANAJI PHULPAGAR
1007282JOTHI BASU R
1004242PUSHPENDER BHARDWAJ
1000779AARTI KUMARI BHANKHDIWAL
1000610ALOK  KUMAR
1007099MUKUL SURESH KAREYA
1002021RAJWINDER KAUR
1005712ANJU MEHRA
1000552ANIKET ATUL KAMBLE
1004071PRADEEP KUMAR VAID
1007120DHANASEKARAN RATHINAM
1007574RAHUL SINGH MEWADA
1002090MONICA CHANDAN
1007110VASAM MANJVEEKAR PRABANTU
1000629KHADIM HUSAIN
1002710MASOCHON RAINGAM
1001393SANII LANAH
1006922ERICA WANDA MARY MARBOH
1000458SOSMITHA GIRISA
1005642DOMDATT SINGH
1010025RANJEET KUMAR
1009607SHINDE SAGAR SHARAD
1009660SUBARNA  GHOSH
1007442SANDEEP KUMAR DANTUSLIA
1000605SANDEEP KUMAR VERMA

 

Category- II Cut Off:

SL.NOCATEGORYCUT-OFF
1GENERAL152
2OTHER BACKWARD CLASSES114
3SCHEDULED CASTE93
4SCHEDULED TRIBE73
5DIFFERENTLY ABLED58

 

Downloads

1 COMMENT

Comments are closed.