Crash Course Schedule

FREE CSIR NET Crash Course Schedule – Exclusively on Biotecnika App

Dear Biotecnikans,

Please find the schedule of the classes for the FREE CSIR NET Crash Course. These classes are held exclusively on the app. Classes have begun with an Introduction session on 7th September 2021. There are two classes per day – A morning class from 11 am to 12 pm and an evening class from 7 pm to 8 pm.

The list of the units that will be covered and the course author are all detailed below. Kindly bookmark this page to keep up with the crash course schedule and if there are any changes in the schedule, it will be updated on this page and on Telegram.

And kindly remember to download the app if you haven’t already!

No Registration Needed

👉 Download the Biotecnika App Now 👈

👉 Biotecnika Telegram Channel 👈

To Attend classes Install Biotecnika App >> Visit Class Section >> Live Section

NB: If you are unable to see the class section, goto to the google play store & update the app.

Date Day Morning class – 11:00 AM – 12:00 PM Evening class – 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
08/09/2021 Wednesday Stabilizing Interactions-Unit 1 by Dr Tanushree Amino Acids-Unit 1 by Mrs Urmimala
09/09/2021 Thursday Protein Conformations-Unit 1 by Dr Tanushree Enzymes-Unit 1 by Mrs Urmimala
13/09/2021 Monday Ramachandran Plot -Unit 1 by Dr Tanushree Unit 1-Introduction to pH, Buffer and Thermodynamics by Mrs Urmimala
14/09/2021 Tuesday Unit 1-Class on Nucleic Acid, Structure and composition by Dr Tanushree Unit 2-Cell Organelles by Mrs Divya
15/09/2021 Wednesday Unit 2-Membrane Structure and Function by Mrs Divya Unit 1-Carbohydrate Metabolism by Mrs Urmimala
16/09/2021 Thursday Unit 2-Cell Cycle regulation- By Mrs Divya Unit 4-Class on Signalling Through G-protein Coupled receptors by Dr Violet
17/09/2021 Friday Unit 5-Plant life cycle types,Micro and Megasporgenesis,plant embryogenesis by Mrs Priyanjana Unit 2-Protein transport pathways to various cellular organelles by Mrs Divya
20/09/2021 Monday Unit 5-ABC model of flower development,stages of
flower development by Mrs Priyanjana
Unit 2-Solute transport by Mrs Divya
21/09/2021 Tuesday Unit 5-Introduction to Development, fertilization and cleavage division by Mrs Urmimala Unit 4-Cell adhesion and roles of different adhesion molecules by Dr Violet
22/09/2021 Wednesday Unit 5-C.elegans and amphibian development by Mrs Urmimala Unit 4 Genetics of cancer by Dr Violet
23/09/2021 Thursday Unit 5-Gastrulation and sea urchin development by Mrs Urmimala Unit 4- Class on Antigens, antigenicity and immunogenicity. Antibody molecules by Dr Violet
24/09/2021 Friday Unit 3- basics of Replication by Dr Nidhi Unit 4- MHC molecules, antigen processing and presentation by Dr Violet
27/09/2021 Monday Unit 3 – Prokaryotic & Eukaryotic replication by Dr Nidhi Unit 2- Transposons by Mrs Divya
28/09/2021 Tuesday Unit 3 – DNA repair mechanisms by Dr Nidhi Unit 4-Complement system by Dr Violet
29/09/2021 Wednesday Unit 8- Mendel’s Laws and Probability sums, co dominance and incomplete dominance, penetrance by Mrs Somhrita Unit 4-Hypersensitivity- by Dr Violet
30/09/2021 Thursday Unit 3 -Basics of Transcription by Dr Nidhi Unit 5-Drosophila development by Mrs Urmimala
01/10/2021 Friday Unit 8- Epistasis, sex linked traits and sex influenced traits, genomic imprinting by Mrs Somrhita Unit 3- Post transcriptional processing by Dr Nidhi
04/10/2021 Monday Unit 5-Floral Signaling by Mrs Priyanjana Unit 8- Linkage mapping, tetrad analysis by Mrs Somrhita
05/10/2021 Tuesday Unit 6 by Mrs Priyanjana Unit 3- Basics of Translation by Dr Nidhi
06/10/2021 Wednesday Unit 6-Metabolic pathways of Photosynthesis and Respiration by Mrs Priyanjana Unit 3 – Post translational Modifications by Dr Nidhi
07/10/2021 Thursday Unit 6-Metabolic pathways of Photosynthesis
and Respiration by Mrs Priyanjana
Unit 7-Cardiovascular System-Heart structure, cardiac cycle by Dr Violet

Cancelled

08/10/2021 Friday Unit 3 – Operon by Dr Nidhi Unit 7- Respiratory system-transport of gases, exchange of gases by Dr Violet
11/10/2021 Monday Unit 6-Hormones-Auxin By Mrs Priyanjana Unit 7-Excretory system-physiology of excretion, kidney by Dr Violet
12/10/2021 Tuesday Unit 6-Hormone-Cytokinin by Mrs Priyanjana Unit 7-Endocrinology and reproduction – Endocrine glands, basic mechanism of hormone action by Dr Violet
13/10/2021 Wednesday Unit 8-Pedigree Analysis by Dr Tithi Unit 7-Endocrinology and reproduction-Female reproductive cycle, ovulation, oogenesis by Dr Violet
14/10/2021 Thursday Unit 8-Mutations and Chromosomal abberations by Dr Tithi Unit 10-Hardy Weinberg Law, gene pool by Mrs Somrhita
18/10/2021 Monday Unit 9-Introduction to all Classification types by Mrs Priyanjana Unit 10-Population Ecology – r and k selection, survivorship curves by Mrs Somrhita
19/10/2021 Tuesday Unit 9-Phenetic and Cladistics by Mrs Priyanjana Unit 11- Emergence of Evolutionary Thoughts by Dr Tithi
20/10/2021 Wednesday Unit 10- Population characteristics and regulation, population growth curves, metapopulation by Mrs Somrhita Unit 11- Paleontology and evolutionary history by Dr Tithi
21/10/2021 Thursday Unit 10 – Ecosystem ecology by Mrs Somrhita Unit 11- Molecular Evolution by Dr Tithi
22/10/2021 Friday Unit 10 – Rules and conservation by Mrs Somrhita Unit 13-Gene Cloning & rDNA Technology-Overview by Dr Tanushree
25/10/2021 Monday Unit 10- Species Interaction by Mrs Priyanjana Unit 13-Gene Cloning &
rDNA Technology-Overview (Cont…) by Dr Tanushree
26/10/2021 Tuesday Unit 13 -Immunotechniques-
Flow Cytometry by Dr Tanushree
Unit 11-H-W Equilibrium by Dr Tithi
27/10/2021 Wednesday Unit 10 -Species Interaction by Mrs Priyanjana Unit 13-UV-Visible Spectroscopy by Dr Tanushree
28/10/2021 Thursday Unit 13 -Radiolabelling
Techniques-Different forms of Radiation &
Half-Life by Dr Tanushree
Unit 11-Altruism and Kin selection by Dr Tithi
29/10/2021 Friday Unit 10 -Community Ecology by Mrs Priyanjana Unit 13-Principle of Microscopic Techniques by Dr Tanushree

 

👉 Download the Biotecnika App Now 👈

👉 Biotecnika Telegram Channel 👈

To Attend classes Install Biotecnika App >> Visit Class Section >> Live Section

NB: If you are unable to see the class section, goto to the google play store & update the app.

Editor’s Note: Please make sure that you are subscribed to the Biotecnika Times Newsletter and our YouTube channel to be notified of all of the latest in the industry. Follow us on all of our social media like TwitterTelegramFacebook and Instagram.

Diligence + Intelligence + Learned +Understanding +Xenial + Idealistic = DILUXI. Girl with the golden hands, She has worked hard and transformed BioTecNika's Alerts section with Latest Notifications and Articles with most profound insights. When we need a reliable hand at work, All eyes turn to her!

3 COMMENTS

Comments are closed.